We believe that privacy is crucial for the ongoing success of Internet commerce. To provide you with the best online service, we use Internet payment provider with certified payment gateway InternetSecure™

Your use of or other Advertising & Graphic Design services constitutes acceptance of these terms and conditions. If you do not agree with these policies, please cease using this site immediately.

These terms were last revised on April 15, 2008. InternetSecure™ is Elavon payments partner. Elavon reserves the right to amend these policies from time to time. Notwithstanding the terms of this policy, the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information may be made outside of the terms herein to the extent provided for in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and other relevant Canadian and Ontario legislation in effect from time to time. These exemptions include, without limitation, publicly available information, or information disclosed for criminal or civil investigations or compliance with law or court orders.

Advertising & Graphic Design takes reasonable precautions to ensure your privacy on the terms contained in this policy.

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access:

You can access and browse this site without disclosing your personal data.

Advertising & Graphic Design doesn’t enable visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Advertising & Graphic Design does not use cookies on our Web sites.

Advertising & Graphic Design does not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

Advertising & Graphic Design does not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

Advertising & Graphic Design does not knowingly collect personal data from children. We take specific steps to protect the privacy of children by making reasonable efforts to ensure that a parent has authorized the collection of the child's personal data.

Cardholder provided Information:

Our electronic purchase service requires that cardholders provide contact information (including without limitation: name, address, city, state or province, postal code, country, telephone and email), and financial information (including without limitation: name on credit card, credit card number and expiry date), and ordering information. This information is collected and used to process the transaction and for internal accounting and other procedures. Following a transaction, we may contact cardholders by phone or email for security purposes.

Information Automatically Collected:

InternetSecure keeps track of usage data, such as the source address that a page request is coming from, your IP address or domain name, the date and time of the page request, the referring Web site (if any) and other parameters in the URL. Internetsecure collects the IP addresses during electronic purchase service. This is collected in order to combat fraud during the purchase process. Automatically collected information is also used to better understand Web site usage in the aggregate.

Sharing of Information:

Advertising & Graphic Design does not collect or have an access to cardholder credit card numbers. This information goes directly to Internet merchant account provider InternetSecure.

InternetSecure shares the information with other parties necessary to complete credit card transactions, including, without limitation, companies related to Elavon, credit card companies, credit card clearing houses and processors, and financial institutions.

Elavon is acting as an intermediary between and a cardholder’s credit card company. Elavon is responsible for its own privacy polices and for maintaining privacy and confidentiality for all information Elavon provides all parties. If you have any questions or concerns about Elavon privacy policies, please visit

Except for the above parties, and for use by Elavon’s consultants and professional advisers on Elavon’s behalf for the uses disclosed herein, Elavon does not share personal information with any other third parties. Elavon may, however, provide to third parties aggregate or statistical information that does not disclose personally identifiable information.

Contact Us / Email Inquiries:

No information sent to Advertising & Graphic Design via email or the website inquiry form is used for any other reason than to respond to and maintain a record of the inquiry. This information is not sent to third parties or retained for mailing list purposes.

All our employees and Internet data processor InternetSecure are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.


Advertising & Graphic Design takes measures to protect and keep information secure. Our electronic purchase service is secured with SSL encryption. All information collected by Elavon is held offline, secured via SSL encryption, and protected by a firewall. Whenever sensitive information is transmitted to Elavon through, such as a credit card number, Internetsecure server provides 128-bit encryption of the information as it travels across the Internet. Elavon restricts internal access to personal information to selected members of Elavon’s staff.

Third Party Dispute Resolution:

Elavon is committed to resolve disputes quickly and efficiently. In the event that a dispute cannot be settled through our normal internal processes, Elavon is committed to using an independent third party dispute resolution process.

In the event the issue relates to private information, Elavon will not use or distribute any private information without express permission. All disputes in arbitration will be resolved under the laws of Ontario.

Our privacy policy is compliant with OECD Privacy Guidelines on the Protection Of Privacy and Transborder Flows of Personal Data Guidelines, UN Guidelines for the Regulation of Computerized Personal Data Files Adopted by General Assembly resolution 45/95 of 14 December 1990 etc.

Opt out / Correct / Update:

Advertising & Graphic Design allows you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data erased, rectified or amended. We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal.

Advertising & Graphic Design gives cardholders the following options for removing their information from our database to cancel future communications, to no longer receive our service, or to change their information on our database:

  1. Send email to
  2. call the following telephone number inside 1-416-222-7446

Contacting Elavon & InternetSecure:

If you have questions about this privacy statement, the practices of web site, you may contact:

2201 Speers Road
Oakville ON, L6L 2X9
Phone: (800) 297-9482; Fax: (905) 469-6560
One Concourse Parkway, Suite 300
Atlanta, GA 30328
Tel: 678-731-5000